Visa enstaka inlägg
  #8  
Gammal 2007-10-22
Admin's Avatar
Admin Admin är offline
Administratör
 
Medlemsdatum: 2002-05-13
Inlägg: 168
Det finns flera syntetiska varianter har jag förstått.ALLANTOIN CTFA tål värme, men kan också tillsättas vid rumstemperatur:

"The typical use of allantoin is between 0.1-0.5%, but may be increased upto 2%.
Allantoin can be easily dissolved in acqueous formulations at room temperature upto 0.5%.
It can be incorporated in emulsions at 0.5-2% with temperature over 50°C."

"Allantoin is a heterocyclic compound derived from purine. It is an odourless white powder,soluble in water to 0.5%, very slightly soluble in alcohols, insoluble in oils and apolar solvents.
Allantoin is stable in the pH range 3-8 and to 80°C prolonged heating.
It is fully compatible with cosmetic ingredients and with anionic, non-ionic, cationic systems."

Källa: http://www.in-cosmetics.com/page.cfm.../ExhibID=00058
__________________
Administratören
Shenet Forum
Reply With Quote